Application to Change Conditions or Extend Your Stay in Canada as a Visitor

Comment Here
Share some love with a comment

Super Visa – Length of Stay – Less than 2 Years

The Parents and Grandparents Extended Stay Temporary Resident Visa (Super Visa) allows eligible parents and grandparents to remain in Canada for an authorized period of up to two years.

If the length of authorized period of stay indicated in your passport is less than two years (and your passport is valid for at least two years), or if no stamp was placed in your passport by the officer at the Port of Entry, you must:

We Can Help You, If You Have Any Questions Call Us +1-877-841-4218